Crawley Borough Council- Station Gateway Phase 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Landbuild Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,100,182.49
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Crawley Borough Council (the Council) invites tenders for the provision of Public Realm and Highways Works as set out in these documents. The Commencement Date for the delivery of the works is scheduled to be on 10th November 2025 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 104 weeks. The Council is procuring this contract following the Open Procedure under the UK Procurement Act 2023 (and its supporting Regulations) and the Council's Procurement Code. The Council will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed in the Specification. The Council is seeking to contract with an organisation that will manage the Works to the highest levels of satisfaction, professional standards and cost effectiveness. This Information for Bidders document contains the information and instructions that Bidders need to ensure that a compliant and completed tender is submitted. Please read the Information for Bidders document carefully as failure to comply with any instructions may result in the rejection or disqualification of your tender from this tender process. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date19 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45211360 · Urban development construction work
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 45233130 · Construction work for highways
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crawley Borough Council- Station Gateway Phase 1.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
