Awarded contract
Contractor for the Supply, Install and Associated Works for an Air Handling Unit
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Cooling and ventilation equipment
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply, Install and Associated Works for HVAC kit Lot 1: Supply, Install and Associated Works for an AHU
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2025
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contractor for the Supply, Install and Associated Works for an Air Handling Unit.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Contractor for the Supply, Install and Associated Works for an Air Handling Unit, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
