CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF GROUNDS MAINTENANCE AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES (interim)
Details
- Buyer
- Rykneld Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- DRIVEOUT SITE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- 150,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the provision of grounds maintenance and associated services on an interim basis. The successful contractor will be required to cover work in the entire region and housing stock covered by Rykneld Homes. It is expected that the service will be able to demonstrate a thorough understanding of the geography and demographic makeup of the area that Rykneld Homes Limited services. ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services(interim)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Rykneld Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF GROUNDS MAINTENANCE AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES (interim).
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF GROUNDS MAINTENANCE AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES (interim), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rykneld Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
