Awarded contract
Contract for the provision of a GPG45 compliant Identity and Fraud Validation Solution
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- Experian Ltd
- Value
- GBP 92,750
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision for screened access to a GPG45 compliant Know Your Customer (KYC) and fraud data check capability for GPG45 compliant Identity and Fraud Validation Solution as part of the IBCA claim onboarding process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Completed: Award published28 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of a GPG45 compliant Identity and Fraud Validation Solution.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
