Consultancy Services for Works at Carnie Lodge/Southlands Estate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Property Tectonics Limited
- Value
- GBP 44,700
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Consultancy Services for Window Renewal & Communal Decorations and Roof Renewal & External Decorations. Consultancy Services for Window Renewal and Communal Redecorations with Associated Repairs at 1A-1D, 1 & 2-37 Carnie Lodge, SW17 (C7211). Consultancy Services for Roof Renewal, External and Communal Redecorations and Associated Repairs at Southlands Estate, SW11 (C7094). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services for Works at Carnie Lodge/Southlands Estate.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Services for Works at Carnie Lodge/Southlands Estate, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
