cFT Call for Tender Architectural Consultancy Services for Summer Works and Climate Action Project at Old Bawn Community School,Dun An Oir,Old Bawn,TallaghtDublin 24
Details
- Value
- EUR 650,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Submission
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The BOM of Old Bawn Community School invites tender for Achitectural Services to deliver the Summer Works and Climate action project which consists of the complete refurbishment of the 2 Science rooms (200 M2) and all associated building works The Climate Action consists of Heat recovery ventilation system ,insulation of the Science room ceilings and supply installation of a bicycle rack
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2025
About the buyer
Old Bawn Community School is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@old-bawn-community-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@old-bawn-community-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@old-bawn-community-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@old-bawn-community-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@old-bawn-community-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@old-bawn-community-school.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to cFT Call for Tender Architectural Consultancy Services for Summer Works and Climate Action Project at Old Bawn Community School,Dun An Oir,Old Bawn,TallaghtDublin 24.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to cFT Call for Tender Architectural Consultancy Services for Summer Works and Climate Action Project at Old Bawn Community School,Dun An Oir,Old Bawn,TallaghtDublin 24, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
