Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families
Details
- Value
- GBP 912,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council has identified and entered into a contract for the provision of a Generic Housing Support service for Families across Ceredigion, delivering housing-related support to meet identified needs in line with service requirements. ## Contract award Title: Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85311100 · Welfare services for the elderly
- 85311200 · Welfare services for the handicapped
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
