Expired contract

CEFAS25-103 Contract for the provision of community engagement work in Soloman Islands

Details

Value
GBP 61,642
Duration
4 months
Topic
Training services
Published
24 November 2025

Tender description

The Supplier will provide rapid mobilisation of in-country, community-level engagement and training in partnership with the Solomons Islands Maritime Authority (SIMA), delivered in Solomon Islands Pijin language and grounded in existing, trusted relations ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CEFAS25-103 Contract for the provision of community engagement work in Soloman Islands.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.