Awarded contract
CA16805 - Salford City College MIS System
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City College
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 661,240
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Salford City College MIS System Renewals To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16805. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16805 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Salford City College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City College.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
