C0825b London Innovation and Improvement Alliance Pan-London SEND Commissioning arrangements
Details
- Buyer
- London Councils
- Supplier(s)
- Newton Europe
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This ITQ seeks consultancy support to work alongside the Strategic Lead, the Programme Lead for SEND Resources and Commissioning, and LIIA staff to advance the programme's aim of driving innovation and improvement in London children's services. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
London Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C0825b London Innovation and Improvement Alliance Pan-London SEND Commissioning arrangements.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Councils.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
