Awarded contract
Bulk Purchase of Tablets for Operational Teams
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 53,892.57
- Topic
- Miscellaneous equipment
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bulk purchase of 36 Samsung X356 Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro 5G EE 128GB 6GB RAM. With Ruggedised Cases Lot 1: Bulk purchase of 82 Samsung X356 Galaxy Tab Active5 Pro 5G EE 128GB 6GB RAM. With Ruggedised Cases.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Completed: Award published25 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39300000 · Miscellaneous equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
