Awarded contract
Beach Fitness Area at Boscombe Beach
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FITNESS360 LTD
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Sporting services
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Operation of a beach fitness area at Boscombe Beach ## Contract award Title: Beach Fitness Area at Boscombe Beach
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date10 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Beach Fitness Area at Boscombe Beach.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
