Awarded contract

ASC25015 Minor Adaptations and Independence at Home Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,421,675
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
28 November 2025

Tender description

The Council wishes to appoint a supplier to deliver a countywide service for Minor Adaptations and Independence at Home in Worcestershire. ## Contract award Title: ASC25015 Minor Adaptations and Independence at Home Services Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 Minor Adaptations - Lot 2: Lot 2 Independence at Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

269 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ASC25015 Minor Adaptations and Independence at Home Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.