Awarded contract

AA-500-25-DA Heidelberg SPECTRALIS OCT Using NHS Supply Chain Framework 2020/S178-4310 Operating (Theatre and Outpatient)

Details

Value
GBP 87,070
Topic
Ophthalmology equipment
Published
24 November 2025

Tender description

SPECTRALIS OCT with all options 85Khz Scan Speed BluePeak Module OCT Angiography Module HP ZZ G5 Thunderbolt Spectralis Table - Base Design HP Elite Display E24i G4, Replacement for existing ageing device - Suite B, UHA Lot 1: SPECTRALIS OCT with all options 85Khz Scan Speed BluePeak Module OCT Angiography Module HP ZZ G5 Thunderbolt Spectralis Table - Base Design HP Elite Display E24i G4, Replacement for existing ageing device - Suite B, UHA

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33122000 · Ophthalmology equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-500-25-DA Heidelberg SPECTRALIS OCT Using NHS Supply Chain Framework 2020/S178-4310 Operating (Theatre and Outpatient).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AA-500-25-DA Heidelberg SPECTRALIS OCT Using NHS Supply Chain Framework 2020/S178-4310 Operating (Theatre and Outpatient), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.