A Communications Consultant to support resident and stakeholder engagement at Collinson Court in Southwark, SE1.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newman Francis Limited
- Value
- GBP 99,693
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The consultants will deliver community engagement and communications services across all project stages. This includes stakeholder mapping, managing communications channels, organising resident meetings and workshops, coordinating newsletters and exhibitions, facilitating a Resident Steering Group, and preparing planning support materials such as the Statement of Community Involvement. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date27 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A Communications Consultant to support resident and stakeholder engagement at Collinson Court in Southwark, SE1..
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
