Awarded contract
2 year Verj.io on-premises subscription
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Neumann Systems
- Value
- GBP 72,210
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Remote management of the Council's on-premise CRM system ## Contract award Title: 2 year Verj.io on-premises subscription
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2 year Verj.io on-premises subscription.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to 2 year Verj.io on-premises subscription, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
