Awarded contract

W184949 Portfolio Management Directive Training

Details

Value
GBP 398,697.6
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

Following a further competition under CCS RM6219 - Learning and Training Services DPS, the NHSBSA has awarded a contract for the provision of numerous training courses for the Portfolio Management directive which are to be delivered over a four year period. Training courses include portfolio, programme, project and change management qualifications. Additional information: TFollowing a further competition under CCS RM6219 - Learning and Training Services DPS, the NHSBSA has awarded a contract for the provision of numerous training courses for the Portfolio Management directive which are to be delivered over a four year period. Training courses include portfolio, programme, project and change management qualifications.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

192 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to W184949 Portfolio Management Directive Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to W184949 Portfolio Management Directive Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.