UKRI-5448 2025 SciVal and Scopus renewal UKRI/EPSRC/STFC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Elsevier B.V.
- Value
- GBP 128,278.7
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) have awarded a contract to Elsevier for the continued provision of SciVal, a bibliometric analytics platform used for research evaluation, strategic analysis and statutory review across UKRI. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5448 2025 SciVal and Scopus renewal UKRI/EPSRC/STFC ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5448 2025 SciVal and Scopus renewal UKRI/EPSRC/STFC.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
