Awarded contract

UEA Media Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 48,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Market research services
Published
21 November 2025

Tender description

The University of East Anglia (UEA) is looking to procure a fully integrated media monitoring and communications management solution to support the Communications team in managing global media relations effectively. UEA's minimum requirement is a centralised, user-friendly platform for a minimum of 10 users that includes: • Media monitoring and coverage analysis across UK and global media (online, print, and broadcast) • Media contact management with comprehensive, searchable journalist databases • Press release distribution tools with tracking, scheduling, and list management • Issues and enquiry management features for crisis response and stakeholder engagement. To note: the University is not interested in Social or Parliamentary coverage as part of this output.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79330000 · Statistical services
  • 92400000 · News-agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UEA Media Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.