Tybalds Estate Regeneration - MEP Services Appointment (RIBA Stages 3 - 6)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harley Haddow (Edinburgh) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 160,200
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the provision of Mechanical, Engineering and Plumbing (MEP) services to facilitate the delivery of an application under Section 73 of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 and procurement exercise for a contractor to deliver 44 new homes, a new community centre and significant landscaping and accessibility improvements across the estate (including older blocks) at Tybalds Estate. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tybalds Estate Regeneration - MEP Services Appointment (RIBA Stages 3 - 6).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
