Closed tender

Trusted Advisor Support Services Framework

Details

Value
EUR 1,520,000
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
20 November 2025
Submission
19 January 2026

Tender description

The objective of this CfT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified service providers to establish a multiple party framework (7 lots) of expert consultants to support SEAI in the delivery of the Community Enabling Framework of supports and also SEAI’s functions in relation to Community Benefit Funds. Some of the Lots will be focused on providing support directly to communities while others will provide support to SEAI in the delivery of our programmes. The 7 Lots for this CfT are as follows: • Lot 1. Trusted Advisor Support Services – Grid Connections (Community Focused) • Lot 2. Trusted Advisor Support Services – Planning (Community Focused) • Lot 3. Trusted Advisor Support Services - Renewable Energy Consultancy (Community Focused) • Lot 4. Trusted Advisor Support Services – Financial and organisational guidance (Community Focused) • Lot 5. Trusted Advisor Support Services – Development and Infrastructure (SEAI Focused) • Lot 6. Trusted Advisor Support Services – Policy Finance and Route to Market (SEAI Focused) • Lot 7. Consultancy and Support Services - Community Benefit Funds (SEAI and Externally Focused) For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 January 2026

About the buyer

Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
  • 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services
  • 71336000 · Engineering support services
  • 71410000 · Urban planning services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 79112100 · Stakeholders representation services
  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 90712000 · Environmental planning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

110 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Trusted Advisor Support Services Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Trusted Advisor Support Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.