Awarded contract

The supply of Grounds Maintenance services

Details

Supplier(s)
Idverde UK Ltd
Value
GBP 74,402.97
Duration
3 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

Sitemark Ltd is managing a compliant public sector tender process on behalf of Muircroft Housing Association Ltd (the Contracting Authority) for the procurement of grounds maintenance services. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

MuirCroft Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The supply of Grounds Maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The supply of Grounds Maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to MuirCroft Housing Association Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.