The Big Bahooey Festival - 2026-2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIRQUE BIJOU LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,020,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
3 year contract (events May 2026, May 2027, May 2028) with the option to extend 1 additional year (May 2029) We are running a tender process with the intention of awarding a contract for the provision of a Festival Producer and are inviting suitably experienced / qualified organisations to tender. Event Date: Late May Bank holiday - 2026, 2027, 2028 and possible extension for 2029. HRP's requirements: Please refer to the Specification of Requirements for full details. ## Contract award Title: The Big Bahooey Festival - 2026-2028
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Historic Royal Palaces is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
- 79953000 · Festival organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-royal-palaces.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Big Bahooey Festival - 2026-2028.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic Royal Palaces.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
