Tender for the Provision of a backup Solution for MTU Microsoft Office 365 tenant including EntraID Configuration
Details
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Submission
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Munster Technological University is seeking tenders from competent service providers for the supply of a backup solution for our Microsoft Office 365 tenant including EntraID configuration. The University requests proposals for the supply, implementation and ongoing support of a SaaS backup and recovery solution to protect the data and configuration on its Microsoft 365 environment, including Exchange Online, OneDrive for Business, SharePoint Online, Teams, M365 Groups, Public Folders, and identity/tenant configuration in Entra ID. Full details are contained in the tender documentation attached to this Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2025
About the buyer
Munster Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 48710000 · Backup or recovery software package
- 48780000 · System, storage and content management software package
- 48781000 · System management software package
- 72212710 · Backup or recovery software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of a backup Solution for MTU Microsoft Office 365 tenant including EntraID Configuration.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Provision of a backup Solution for MTU Microsoft Office 365 tenant including EntraID Configuration, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,539£9.5bn
- 1,685£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Munster Technological University.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 37£12.3m
- 28£78.6m
- 28£1.2m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
