T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DMAC CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTD
- Value
- 48,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council (The Contracting Authority) seeks to appoint the services of an Electrical Engineer led Integrated Consultant Team (ICT) to provide the required services for the upgrade of Pool Hall Lighting at 4 no Leisure Centres in Derry and Strabane. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 November 2025
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71318100 · Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,065£982.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
