Awarded contract
Supply of x2 Recirculating MSC for APHA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wolf Laboratories Ltd
- Value
- GBP 23,026
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research laboratory services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of x2 Recirculating MSC from Framework Agreement: LUPC LAB5093: Laboratory Equipment (General) and Associated Services, Lot 3 - Safety.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73111000 · Research laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of x2 Recirculating MSC for APHA.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of x2 Recirculating MSC for APHA, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,577£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
