Awarded contract
Supply of firearms tops and trousers 2025 - 2029
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SBI Tac Pro Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 21 November 2025
Tender description
PCR2015
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-crime-commissioner-for-cumbria.gov |
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
