Supply of Engineering Machinery to Prison Industries
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,650,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Servicing of Engineering Machinery to Prison Workshops in England and Wales ## Contract award Title: Supply of Sheet Metal Machinery to Prison Industries Lots: - Lot 1: Sheet Metal Machinery ## Contract award Title: Supply of Metal Machining Equipment to Prison Industries Lots: - Lot 2: Metal Machining Equipment ## Contract award Title: Supply of Metal Fabrication Equipment to Prison Industries Lots: - Lot 3: Metal Fabrication Equipment ## Contract award Title: Supply of Tube Bending Equipment to Prison Industries Lots: - Lot 4: Tube Bending Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Engineering Machinery to Prison Industries.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
