Supply of DJI Matrice 350 RTK Drone System
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Coptrz Ltd
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 18 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of one DJI Matrice 350 RTK drone system with AgEagle RedEdge-P multispectral sensor and associated accessories, software, and training. The scope includes: Goods: DJI Matrice 350 RTK drone (1 unit) RedEdge-P sensor with Skyport (1 unit) BS65 Intelligent Battery Station (1 unit) TB65 Intelligent Flight Batteries (10 units) Bespoke gimbal (1 unit) CSM Radar (1 unit) Matrice 350 RTK 2110s Propellers (4 pairs) D-RTK High Precision GNSS Mobile Station (1 unit) Tripod for GNSS Base Station (1 unit) Software & Licenses: 1-Year RTK license (limited) DJI Care Enterprise Plus Upgrade (M350 RTK) Services: Product handover training (1 session) DJI Matrice 350 model-specific course (1 session) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 October 2025
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2025
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
190 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of DJI Matrice 350 RTK Drone System.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of DJI Matrice 350 RTK Drone System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
