Awarded contract

Supply and Provision of Council's Wide Area Network (WAN) via CCS RM6116

Details

Value
GBP 2,100,000
Topic
Wide area network
Published
20 November 2025

Tender description

Supply and provision of Wide Area Network (WAN) via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6116 Lot 1: Supply and provision of Wide Area Network (WAN) via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6116. Additional information: Direct Award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32430000 · Wide area network
  • 72720000 · Wide area network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Provision of Council's Wide Area Network (WAN) via CCS RM6116.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Provision of Council's Wide Area Network (WAN) via CCS RM6116, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.