Expired contract

SSDA011 - HAS Transport - Request for Quotation- 4 Seats - Hambleton Area

Details

Supplier(s)
Asif Taxis
Value
GBP 6,600
Duration
1 month
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
20 November 2025

Tender description

HAS transport for contract SSDA011, Croft to Just the Job/Northdale, 4 seats Novmeber 25- December 25 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SSDA011 - HAS Transport - Request for Quotation- 4 Seats - Hambleton Area.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.