Awarded contract

SPS-02296 Maintenance of Air Conditioning and Refrigeration (East Area)

Details

Value
GBP 79,685
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

The SPS has a range of refrigeration and air conditioning Equipment that it requires to be fully operational at all times. The Contract shall support this requirement by providing safe and suitable planned maintenance activities, inspection, test, certification and reactive maintenance services in line with SFG20, British Standards, statutory regulations, manufacturer’s instructions and the operational requirements of each Establishment. Lot 1: The Services under this Contract are for the following five Establishments: HMP Edinburgh HMP Shotts HMYOI Polmont SPS College (Polmont) SPS Central Stores - Fauldhouse

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-02296 Maintenance of Air Conditioning and Refrigeration (East Area).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.