Social and Economic Value of Accessing Affordable Credit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of Exeter
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fair4All Finance is seeking an experienced supplier to help us better understand the social impact and economic value of assessing affordable credit in Great Britain. The contract will cover a 2 stage project: Stage One - a meta-analysis of existing evaluations, and a next steps approach scoping exercise There will be pause after stage one to agree approach moving forward. Stage Two - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by commercial lenders Stage Three - evaluation of social and economic impact of affordable credit provided by community lenders The value of the contract may vary as a result of the approach taken. We estimate from £130,000 - £350,000 incl of VAT. ## Contract award Title: Social and Economic Impact of Affordable Credit - Combined information for Contract 1 & 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2025
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair4all-finance-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair4all-finance-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair4all-finance-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair4all-finance-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair4all-finance-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fair4all-finance-limited.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social and Economic Value of Accessing Affordable Credit.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
