Awarded contract
SIR CHRIS HOY VELODROME CG2026 TRACK REPAIRS
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow Life
- Supplier(s)
- Velo Track GmbH & Co. KG
- Value
- GBP 55,500
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 18 November 2025
Tender description
SIR CHRIS HOY VELODROME CG2026 TRACK REPAIRS Lot 1: SIR CHRIS HOY VELODROME CG2026 TRACK REPAIRS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
- Completed: Award published18 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SIR CHRIS HOY VELODROME CG2026 TRACK REPAIRS.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Life.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
