Service and Maintenance of Kitchen Ventilation Equipment at Educational Establishments and Council Premises
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Barlows (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 81,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Kitchen equipment
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract calls for the provision of both a responsive maintenance service for the kitchen ventilation equipment across all Citywide facilities and an annual service at each premise of the same equipment in accordance with relative legislation ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2025
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39221000 · Kitchen equipment
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service and Maintenance of Kitchen Ventilation Equipment at Educational Establishments and Council Premises.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
