School Catering Services for South Farnham Educational Trust Primary Schools
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,964,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Submission
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award of procurement exercise to source a suitable catering provider for 8 primary and nursery schools within the South Farnham Educational Trust (SFET). Eight of the Trust's schools are seeking a new catering services contract from 1st September 2026, for a contract term of 3 years (plus possible 2 year extension on a +1year, +1year basis). SFET undertook this tender exercise to source a flexible and best value catering contractor with whom they can partner with to achieve service excellence through the provision of a great tasting food, made with authentic recipes and ingredients. Healthy eating, service innovation and added value through food education and sustainability initiatives are equally as important.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2025
About the buyer
South Farnham Educational Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-farnham-educational-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-farnham-educational-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-farnham-educational-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-farnham-educational-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-farnham-educational-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-farnham-educational-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Catering Services for South Farnham Educational Trust Primary Schools.
Related topics
Topics related to School Catering Services for South Farnham Educational Trust Primary Schools, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Farnham Educational Trust.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
