Safe and Well Products- Fire Retardant Bedding & Rubber Mats
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THOMAS KNEALE & CO. LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Bed linen
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off contract from West Midland Fire Service Framework - Supply and Delivery of Safe and Well Equipment Ref: C568. (Find a tender ref: 2024/S 000-039448) Lot 1: Fire-retardant bedding, throws, blankets, mattress toppers, and soft furnishings and Lot 6: Fire-retardant rubber mats,
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Completed: Award published20 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Gloucestershire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39512000 · Bed linen
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Safe and Well Products- Fire Retardant Bedding & Rubber Mats, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire Fire & Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
