Awarded contract
Routes to Work Limited - HR Business Partner Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Worknest Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,280
- Topic
- General public services
- Published
- 17 November 2025
Tender description
Charity providing employability services to all ages in North Lanarkshire Lot 1: Provision of all types of HR Business Partner Services as no dedicated resource - In house. Advisory, guidance, Training and Development
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Completed: Award published17 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Routes to Work Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75110000 · General public services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@routes-to-work-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@routes-to-work-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@routes-to-work-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@routes-to-work-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@routes-to-work-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@routes-to-work-limited.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Routes to Work Limited - HR Business Partner Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Routes to Work Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
