Request for Proposal: Deep Water Well (Borehole) Drilling and Water Supply System Installation to the British Embassy Addis Ababa.
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Construction work for water projects
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Submission
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The objective of this project is to drill and equip a deep-water borehole to an estimated depth of 250 meters, complete with pump installation, electrical works, piping, and connection to the above-ground water storage tanks to ensure a reliable and sustainable water supply.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Proposal: Deep Water Well (Borehole) Drilling and Water Supply System Installation to the British Embassy Addis Ababa..
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Proposal: Deep Water Well (Borehole) Drilling and Water Supply System Installation to the British Embassy Addis Ababa., ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
