Expired contract

Replacement of one existing lift - Clifford Lawton House

Details

Value
GBP 136,600
Duration
4 months
Topic
Lifting and handling equipment
Published
22 November 2025

Tender description

IDS is seeking a qualified contractor to undertake the removal and replacement of one existing passenger lift within a residential block. The scope includes: Safe decommissioning and removal of the current lift system Supply, installation, and commissioning of a new lift compliant with current UK standards and building regulations Associated electrical and structural works Testing and certification upon completion The works must ensure minimal disruption to residents and adhere to all relevant health and safety requirements. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 April 2026

About the buyer

The Industrial Dwellings Society 1885 Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
  • 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement of one existing lift - Clifford Lawton House.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Replacement of one existing lift - Clifford Lawton House, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Industrial Dwellings Society 1885 Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.