Expired contract

Refurbishment Works at St. James's Park Café, St. James's Park

Details

Supplier(s)
GPF Lewis PLC
Value
GBP 357,557
Duration
2 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

The project comprises repair and refurbishment work at St. James' Park Café, St James' Park. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995341540 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2026

About the buyer

The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment Works at St. James's Park Café, St. James's Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.