Awarded contract

Refurbishment of St Pancras Lodge Architectural Services

Details

Value
GBP 146,025.23
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
18 November 2025

Tender description

Prepare Architectural Designs from RIBA stage 2 and co-ordinate the designs with other specialist consultants including the M+E, structural, fire, acoustic consultant. Lot 1: A direct award via the Bloom Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of St Pancras Lodge Architectural Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment of St Pancras Lodge Architectural Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.