Expired contract
RDE950 - Development and Dissemination of Engagement Tools and Best Practice Gui
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- RICARDO-AEA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 79,973
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This phase aims to strengthen engagement with outdoor pig farmers in Norfolk and Suffolk and more widely across the UK by sharing best practices, promoting sustainable farming, and building a collaborative community. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE950 - Development and Dissemination of Engagement Tools and Best Practice Gui.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
