Expired contract

RDE945 - Statistical modelling of chemical concentrations

Details

Value
GBP 39,620
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
20 November 2025

Tender description

To develop improved approaches for the statistical modelling of chemical concentration data where some proportion of the observations are censored, measured across space and time. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE945 - Statistical modelling of chemical concentrations.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.