Expired contract
RDE940 - A scoping review of monitoring for net zero activities
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,147.82
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project will investigate the monitoring that may be needed to adequately assess any environmental risks and identify potential gaps in monitoring technologies or programmes for activities we regulate or may regulate in the future. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE940 - A scoping review of monitoring for net zero activities.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
