Expired contract

RDE761 - Allonby Bay HPMA Intertidal Survey 2025

Details

Value
GBP 59,059
Duration
2 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

Natural England is commissioning a Phase I and Phase II intertidal survey to gather additional evidence on the distribution, extent and community composition of intertidal habitats and features of intertidal habitats (i.e. sediments, rock, biogenic reef) over the winter period. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2025
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
  3. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE761 - Allonby Bay HPMA Intertidal Survey 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.