Awarded contract
Purchase of UC-C Disinfector & Maintenance Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gama Healthcare Ltd — UKI23
- Value
- GBP 158,016
- Topic
- Environmental decontamination services
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase and maintenance contract for 4 x UV-C Disinfector Machines from funding from NHS England Lot 1: NHS Supply Chain Framework - Environmental Decontamination Reference FTS 205
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2025
- Completed: Award published21 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90722200 · Environmental decontamination services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of UC-C Disinfector & Maintenance Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
