Awarded contract

PSR Direct Award A - Junior doctors out of hours provision

Details

Value
GBP 96,310
Topic
Health services
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

The provision of junior doctors out of hours cover at Lotus Ward, Acklam Road Hospital Lot 1: CNTW are awarding this contract to Tees, Esk and Wear Valley NHS Foundation Trust following PSR Direct Award A process. The contract is for out of hours junior doctors provision at Lotus ward. Additional information: CNTW are awarding this contract to Tees, Esk and Wear Valley NHS Foundation Trust, registered address: West Park Hospital, Edward Pease Way, Darlington, DL2 2TS. This award is following the PSR Direct Award A process. The contract is for out of hours junior doctors provision at Lotus ward. Contract reference C400719. The lifetime value of the contract is £96,310 covering the period 1/4/25 - 31/3/27. There were no conflicts of interest expressed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PSR Direct Award A - Junior doctors out of hours provision.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PSR Direct Award A - Junior doctors out of hours provision, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.