Awarded contract

PRP263 Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs of Commercial Refrigeration and Freezers

Details

Value
GBP 129,533.08
Duration
2 years
Topic
Refrigerators and freezers
Published
19 November 2025

Tender description

The Council is inviting interested parties to tender for a contract for the Servicing, Maintenance and Repair of Commercial Refrigeration and Freezers at establishments within the charge of Derbyshire County Council and located throughout the county of Derbyshire. The Council uses a range of commercial refrigeration and freezing appliances which require on-going repairs, remedial maintenance and an emergency breakdown service to ensure they remain operational. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39711100 · Refrigerators and freezers
  • 39711110 · Refrigerator-freezers
  • 42513290 · Commercial refrigerating equipment
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRP263 Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs of Commercial Refrigeration and Freezers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRP263 Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs of Commercial Refrigeration and Freezers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.