Awarded contract
Provision of Radio Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Radiocoms Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for the provision of radio equipment Keywords: CCTV
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Radio Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 949£40.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
